1501 Pecan Dr High Point, NC 27263
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $306,821
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Pecan Dr, High Point, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $241,705, approximately $98 per square foot. 1501 Pecan Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Allen Jay Elementary School, Southern Guilford Middle, and Southern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Kivett Roger D and Kivett Santina L
Bought by
Johnson Toby and Johnson Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,541
Outstanding Balance
$70,332
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$171,373
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Toby | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Toby | $154,541 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,640 | $187,000 | $80,200 | $106,800 |
| 2024 | $1,640 | $187,000 | $80,200 | $106,800 |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $187,000 | $80,200 | $106,800 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $187,000 | $80,200 | $106,800 |
| 2021 | $1,255 | $143,100 | $49,900 | $93,200 |
| 2020 | $1,255 | $143,100 | $49,900 | $93,200 |
| 2019 | $1,255 | $143,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,249 | $143,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $143,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $999 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,016 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map