1501 Pendleton Rd Mineral, VA 23117
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $250,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
859
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Pendleton Rd, Mineral, VA 23117 and is currently estimated at $230,181, approximately $267 per square foot. 1501 Pendleton Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Waddy Josie and Waddy Randolph E
Bought by
Jackson Brandon T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
Sold by
Waddy Josie
Bought by
Waddy Josie and Waddy Randolph E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Brandon T | -- | None Available | |
| Waddy Josie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $819 | $123,200 | $44,300 | $78,900 |
| 2024 | $819 | $113,700 | $39,100 | $74,600 |
| 2023 | $716 | $104,700 | $35,200 | $69,500 |
| 2022 | $666 | $92,500 | $32,600 | $59,900 |
| 2021 | $428 | $82,600 | $30,000 | $52,600 |
| 2020 | $561 | $77,900 | $30,000 | $47,900 |
| 2019 | $534 | $74,100 | $30,000 | $44,100 |
| 2018 | $502 | $69,700 | $30,000 | $39,700 |
| 2017 | $454 | $65,400 | $28,700 | $36,700 |
| 2016 | $454 | $63,000 | $28,700 | $34,300 |
| 2015 | $453 | $62,900 | $28,700 | $34,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,100 | $30,000 | $32,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map