$870,000
OPEN SAT 2PM - 4PM

1501 Perdido Dr Euless, TX 76039

Estimated payment $5,766/month

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,623 Sq Ft
$240 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Located in the highly acclaimed Grapevine-Colleyville Independent School District, this stunning executive home offers luxury living in one of the most desirable communities. Situated on a premium .25-acre lot backing to a peaceful treed greenbelt, the property provides exceptional privacy and a serene outdoor setting perfect for relaxing evenings on the covered patio. Spanning 3,623 square feet, this beautifully designed residence features 4 spacious bedrooms and 5 bathrooms with a thoughtfully designed floor plan ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. The gourmet kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing quartz countertops, a modern backsplash, double ovens, a large center island, and seamless flow into the expansive living area. The luxurious primary retreat offers a spa-inspired bath designed for relaxation and comfort. A secondary bedroom and private office are conveniently located downstairs, offering flexibility for guests, multigenerational living, or working from home. Upstairs, you’ll find two generously sized bedrooms with ensuite baths, along with a large family room and a dedicated media room for ultimate entertainment. Conveniently located just minutes from DFW airport, premier shopping, dining, and major highways, this exceptional home combines elegance, comfort, and convenience in the heart of the Mid-Cities.

Listing Agent

Jen Huch

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 503-419-8019 License #0827837 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Keller Williams Realty

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,587

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 11,138 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Irrigation Equipment

HOA Fees

  • $72 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,623 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 24R / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 42148101

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Associa Principal Management Group Association
  • Glade Parks Residential Add Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,587

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$72 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Ali
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Prewired, Security System, Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 503-419-8019
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWMC01SL
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48439:42148101
  • Special Features: 4353
  • Year Built: 2015

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 3623.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Home, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Data, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Range, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Curbs, Playground, Park, Sidewalks, Trails/Paths

• Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Concrete, Door-Multi, Door-Single, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 430.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: ASSOCIA-PRINCIPAL MANAGEMENT GROUP

Schools

  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • High School: Colleyville Heritage
  • Junior High Dist: Grapevine-Colleyville ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.2557
  • Parcel Number: 42148101
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2557
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11138.29

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2015
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: A
  • Tax Lot: 24R
  • Tax Annual Amount: 12587.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Colleyville

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,626 $696,000 $160,000 $536,000
2024 $7,626 $820,894 $160,000 $660,894
2023 $14,796 $785,624 $120,000 $665,624
2022 $13,887 $640,138 $110,000 $530,138
2021 $13,057 $554,640 $110,000 $444,640
2020 $13,215 $555,765 $110,000 $445,765
2019 $12,915 $540,391 $93,500 $446,891
2018 $4,616 $478,514 $93,500 $385,014
2017 $12,519 $503,615 $65,000 $438,615
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $870,000 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $510,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $417,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21266564

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 42148101

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.