1501 Pine St Cabool, MO 65689
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,681
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Pine St, Cabool, MO 65689 and is currently estimated at $336,428, approximately $125 per square foot. 1501 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Cabool Elementary School, Cabool Middle School, and Cabool High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
William Mark Stoutenborough Revocable Tr and Debbie A Stoutenborough Revocable Trust
Bought by
Homer Francis A and Holfert Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homer Francis A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,076 | $41,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,076 | $41,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $41,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $37,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,454 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $26,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $26,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $26,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map