1501 S Luster Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,449 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 S Luster Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $170,362, approximately $180 per square foot. 1501 S Luster Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $19,640 | $4,710 | $14,930 |
| 2024 | $897 | $16,720 | $2,850 | $13,870 |
| 2023 | $892 | $16,720 | $2,850 | $13,870 |
| 2022 | $828 | $15,160 | $2,850 | $12,310 |
| 2021 | $828 | $15,160 | $2,850 | $12,310 |
| 2020 | $798 | $13,970 | $2,850 | $11,120 |
| 2019 | $775 | $13,970 | $2,850 | $11,120 |
| 2018 | $733 | $13,220 | $2,850 | $10,370 |
| 2017 | $726 | $12,390 | $2,850 | $9,540 |
| 2016 | $679 | $12,390 | $2,850 | $9,540 |
| 2015 | $673 | $12,390 | $2,850 | $9,540 |
| 2014 | $673 | $12,310 | $2,850 | $9,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map