1501 S Rainbow Rd Rogers, AR 72758
Estimated payment $23,792/month
About This Lot
Large tract of land south of bustling SE Walton Blvd with 13.35 acres. Property is near several retailers and convenient to both Rogers and Bentonville amenities with quick access to Interstate 49 and major arterial roads. Potential and best use is for garden-style / mid-rise multifamily project or active adult community.
• +/- 13.35 acres
• Zoned “T5.1,” Town Center Low in Rogers jurisdiction
• Zoning allows for a mix of office, mixed-use, multifmaily and commercial buildings
• 500 feet of frontage on Rainbow Road
• High growth area of Rogers that is immediately adjacent to Bentonville and SE Walton Blvd
• 2.6 miles from t 350-acre Walmart Home Office campus
Listing Agent
Colliers International - Branch Office Brokerage Email: dan.b.smith@ar.colliers.com License #AB00089282 Listed on: 02/06/2023
Co-Listing Agent
Colliers International - Branch Office Brokerage Email: dan.b.smith@ar.colliers.com License #SA00056917
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $11,720
Lot Details
- 13.35 Acre Lot
- Level Lot
Utilities
- Not Connected to Sewer
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,080 | $204,348 | $204,348 | -- |
| 2024 | $10,810 | $204,348 | $204,348 | -- |
| 2023 | $13,356 | $300,760 | $300,760 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,818 | $300,760 | $300,760 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,720 | $300,760 | $300,760 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,662 | $194,210 | $194,210 | $0 |
| 2019 | $33 | $610 | $610 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $31,010 | $13,770 | $17,240 |
| 2017 | $1,545 | $31,300 | $14,060 | $17,240 |
| 2016 | $971 | $31,300 | $14,060 | $17,240 |
| 2015 | $1,281 | $24,210 | $4,700 | $19,510 |
| 2014 | $931 | $24,210 | $4,700 | $19,510 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2023 06/20/23 | For Sale | $4,299,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/22/2023 05/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2023 02/06/23 | For Sale | $4,299,000 | +329.4% | -- | |
| 07/09/2018 07/09/18 | Sold | $1,001,250 | +123.5% | $556 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/09/2018 06/09/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2018 02/23/18 | Sold | $448,000 | -56.6% | $249 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/24/2018 01/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2016 12/12/16 | For Sale | $1,032,000 | -43.4% | $573 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2015 07/06/15 | For Sale | $1,823,400 | -- | $1,013 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $1,012,500 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $1,001,250 | Waco Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | $448,000 | Waco Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $512,500 | Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $330,000 | Commercial |
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: 1238374
APN: 02-00861-107
- 901 SE Walton Blvd
- 335 S Dodson Rd
- 5879 W Venture Park Blvd
- 5801 W Venture Park Blvd
- 0 SE C St
- TBD SW Ranch Rd
- 1108 SE 34th St
- 404 SW Regional Airport Blvd Unit Lot 1
- 404 SW Regional Airport Blvd Unit Lot 3
- 5702 W Stoney Creek Dr
- 5703 W Casey Dr
- 0 S Dodson Rd
- 1117 & 1119 SE 33rd St
- Lot 39 SW H St
- Lot 40 SW H St
- 5429 Chardonnay Ct
- 987 Elk Rd
- 1.70 AC SE 30th St
- 4801 SW Blaire Mont Rd
- 1104 SW Edinburgh Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.