1501 SW 12th Ave Amarillo, TX 79102
Bivins NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $147,427
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,229
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 SW 12th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79102 and is currently estimated at $139,107, approximately $113 per square foot. 1501 SW 12th Ave is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Bivins Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Rahn Evelyn M
Bought by
Coody Karen K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1981
Bought by
Rahn Evelyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coody Karen K | -- | None Available | |
| Coody Karen K | -- | None Available | |
| Rahn Evelyn M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $132,646 | $6,210 | $126,436 |
| 2024 | $688 | $126,653 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,491 | $127,528 | $6,210 | $121,318 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $120,944 | $6,210 | $114,734 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $95,156 | $6,210 | $88,946 |
| 2020 | $2,263 | $94,389 | $6,210 | $88,179 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $82,415 | $6,210 | $76,205 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $82,415 | $6,210 | $76,205 |
| 2017 | $1,903 | $78,648 | $6,210 | $72,438 |
| 2016 | $1,842 | $76,094 | $6,210 | $69,884 |
| 2015 | $80,295 | $76,094 | $6,210 | $69,884 |
| 2014 | $993 | $76,094 | $6,210 | $69,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map