1501 Syracuse Ave Norfolk, NE 68701
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Syracuse Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701 and is currently estimated at $318,781, approximately $183 per square foot. 1501 Syracuse Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Norfolk Senior High School, St. Paul's Lutheran School, and Keystone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Ingoglia Thomas A and Ingoglia Donna M
Bought by
Freudenburg John T and Knobbe Bridgett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Outstanding Balance
$137,725
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Whitecilff Development Inc
Bought by
Ingoglia Thomas A and Ingoglia Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Outstanding Balance
$137,725
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,056
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freudenburg John T | $232,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Ingoglia Thomas A | $203,000 | American Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freudenburg John T | $185,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,583 | $314,616 | $20,240 | $294,376 |
| 2024 | $3,583 | $290,250 | $20,240 | $270,010 |
| 2023 | $5,083 | $274,966 | $20,240 | $254,726 |
| 2022 | $4,591 | $247,674 | $20,240 | $227,434 |
| 2021 | $4,235 | $228,895 | $20,240 | $208,655 |
| 2020 | $3,638 | $228,895 | $20,240 | $208,655 |
| 2019 | $3,235 | $213,439 | $20,240 | $193,199 |
| 2018 | $3,613 | $206,079 | $20,240 | $185,839 |
| 2017 | $3,119 | $191,359 | $20,240 | $171,119 |
| 2016 | $3,606 | $191,359 | $20,240 | $171,119 |
| 2015 | $3,607 | $191,359 | $20,240 | $171,119 |
| 2014 | $3,327 | $171,374 | $11,810 | $159,564 |
| 2013 | $3,225 | $160,935 | $11,810 | $149,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map