1501 Tomahawk Hwy Harrells, NC 28444
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $178,133
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Tomahawk Hwy, Harrells, NC 28444 and is currently estimated at $138,283, approximately $99 per square foot. 1501 Tomahawk Hwy is a home located in Sampson County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, Union Intermediate School, and Union Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
A Ancona Llc
Bought by
Martinez Benito Elizondo and Espinoza Olga Estela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,206
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Alballero Escobar Jose Antonio
Bought by
A Ancona Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
A Ancona Llc
Bought by
Escobar Jose Antonio Alba
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
M H Arthur Llc
Bought by
A Ancona Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Mh Arthur Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Benito Elizondo | $146,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| A Ancona Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Escobar Jose Antonio Alba | $118,000 | Barnes Ned M | |
| Escobar Jose Antonio Alba | $118,000 | Barnes Ned M | |
| A Ancona Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mh Arthur Llc | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Benito Elizondo | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Escobar Jose Antonio Alba | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,771 | $167,677 | $13,283 | $154,394 |
| 2024 | $1,603 | $167,677 | $13,283 | $154,394 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $88,662 | $11,550 | $77,112 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $88,662 | $11,550 | $77,112 |
| 2021 | $1,100 | $88,662 | $11,550 | $77,112 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $88,662 | $11,550 | $77,112 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $88,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $81,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $81,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $81,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $81,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $81,683 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map