1501 Topp Ln Unit 5 Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $454,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,890
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Topp Ln Unit 5, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $402,407, approximately $212 per square foot. 1501 Topp Ln Unit 5 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lyon Elementary School, Pleasant Ridge Elementary School, and Attea Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Sold by
Haggerty Michael Eugene and Haggerty Michael
Bought by
Haggerty Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Haggerty Bonnie and Case #09 D2-30217
Bought by
Haggerty Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Spingola Rose Lynette
Bought by
Haggerty Michael and Haggerty Bonnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haggerty Timothy J | $255,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Haggerty Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Haggerty Michael | -- | Intercounty Title | |
| Haggerty Michael | $210,000 | Intercounty Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,432 | $32,137 | $3,608 | $28,529 |
| 2024 | $6,432 | $29,061 | $3,367 | $25,694 |
| 2023 | $6,251 | $29,061 | $3,367 | $25,694 |
| 2022 | $6,251 | $29,061 | $3,367 | $25,694 |
| 2021 | $6,666 | $26,783 | $2,765 | $24,018 |
| 2020 | $6,587 | $26,783 | $2,765 | $24,018 |
| 2019 | $6,165 | $29,559 | $2,765 | $26,794 |
| 2018 | $5,337 | $23,205 | $2,405 | $20,800 |
| 2017 | $5,195 | $23,205 | $2,405 | $20,800 |
| 2016 | $4,909 | $23,205 | $2,405 | $20,800 |
| 2015 | $6,073 | $25,500 | $1,924 | $23,576 |
| 2014 | $5,961 | $25,500 | $1,924 | $23,576 |
| 2013 | $5,184 | $25,500 | $1,924 | $23,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map