Seller's Agent in 2025
Ben Drenik
Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast
(440) 417-2815
17 in this area
120 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $198,000
Charming and completely updated 1960s ranch bungalow on over half an acre! IN the city. This is unique - the property is comprised of eight lots, and offers an enormous backyard, tall and robustly healthy trees, beautiful landscaping, three garage spaces, workshop amenities, heated garage, and so much more! We haven't even mentioned the updated kitchen with new appliances, the fully renovated bath with custom tiled shower, new windows and exterior doors, custom blinds, finished basement with drop ceiling (2022), newer mechanicals (furnace in 2015, hot water tank in 2020), water softener, upgraded electrical and lighting... There's so much to see and appreciate - more than meets the eye. Quality and care throughout. And the entertaining possibilities on the back deck and in the backyard are endless. Privacy fence, fire pit, and an extraordinary amount of lawn space. Across the street from a beautiful city park, and close to area attractions - Lake Erie, restaurants, theater and arts center, walking trails, and Ashtabula Harbor for some of the finest foodie experiences in the area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast Brokerage Email: bendrenik@kw.com, 440-417-2815 License #2016003710 Listed on: 08/08/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty License #2022005398
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pike Dale | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pizzoferrato Daniel L | -- | Midland Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pike Dale | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Pizzoferrato Daniel L | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Sold | $180,000 | -9.5% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -4.8% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | For Sale | $209,000 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,832 | $32,030 | $5,040 | $26,990 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $32,030 | $5,040 | $26,990 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $25,490 | $3,890 | $21,600 |
| 2021 | $1,489 | $25,490 | $3,890 | $21,600 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $25,490 | $3,890 | $21,600 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $18,730 | $4,130 | $14,600 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $18,730 | $4,130 | $14,600 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $18,730 | $4,130 | $14,600 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $17,580 | $3,890 | $13,690 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $17,580 | $3,890 | $13,690 |
| 2014 | $995 | $17,580 | $3,890 | $13,690 |
| 2013 | $1,117 | $21,250 | $2,940 | $18,310 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ben Drenik
Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast
(440) 417-2815
17 in this area
120 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alexis Newsome
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty
(440) 983-7073
18 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5147092
APN: 684020009100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.