I
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ian Ziegler
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 212-3419
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $273,000
Contract pending. Updated Bellevue Townhouse with Walkout Basement & Scenic Views Welcome home to this beautifully updated townhouse in the heart of Bellevue, NE, just minutes from Offutt Air Force Base. Featuring fresh paint, stylish fixtures, and newer carpet, this home blends comfort and convenience with a modern touch. The less than 2 year old roof adds peace of mind, while the maintenance-free living includes snow removal, lawn care and painting give you more time to enjoy life. Step outside onto the private COVERED deck and take in serene views of the beautifully landscaped grounds. The walkout basement is fully finished and offers endless possibilities-perfect for a man cave, home office, gym, or additional bedroom. Located in a quiet, well-maintained community with easy access to shopping, dining, and major routes, this property is ideal for military personnel, professionals, or anyone seeking low-maintenance living in a prime location.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20140218 Listed on: 06/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Raudel | $261,000 | Nebraska Title | |
| Omega Property Solutions Llc | $210,000 | Cornhusker Land Title | |
| Kramer Ellen L | $90,000 | Nebraska Land Title & Abstra | |
| Hynes Dennis P | $109,000 | -- | |
| Walters Donald R | $98,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Raudel | $12,600 | |
| Open | Perez Raudel | $253,170 | |
| Previous Owner | Omega Property Solutions Llc | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kramer Ellen L | $88,369 | |
| Previous Owner | Hynes Dennis P | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walters Donald R | $100,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | Sold | $261,000 | +0.5% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Price Changed | $259,800 | -1.9% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | For Sale | $264,900 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $225,674 | $35,000 | $190,674 |
| 2024 | -- | $213,483 | $35,000 | $178,483 |
| 2023 | -- | $182,604 | $28,000 | $154,604 |
| 2022 | $0 | $149,949 | $22,000 | $127,949 |
| 2021 | $2,842 | $138,990 | $22,000 | $116,990 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $119,857 | $18,000 | $101,857 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $110,527 | $18,000 | $92,527 |
| 2018 | $2,287 | $95,785 | $18,000 | $77,785 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $92,036 | $18,000 | $74,036 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $82,579 | $18,000 | $64,579 |
| 2015 | $2,027 | $87,502 | $18,000 | $69,502 |
| 2014 | $2,806 | $120,430 | $18,000 | $102,430 |
| 2012 | -- | $120,435 | $18,000 | $102,435 |
I
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ian Ziegler
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 212-3419
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jon Allee
Nebraska Realty
(402) 709-5376
23 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22517516
APN: 011095563
Ask me questions while you tour the home.