15013 E County Road 106 Stanton, TX 79782
Estimated Value: $166,934 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15013 E County Road 106, Stanton, TX 79782 and is currently estimated at $198,234, approximately $244 per square foot. 15013 E County Road 106 is a home with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Greenwood Intermediate School, and James R. Brooks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Dejong Candace and Dejong Scott
Bought by
Herrera Matthew and Herrera Tessa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Nichols Cameron
Bought by
Herrera Matthew J and Herrera Tessa R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Bryant Carla and Bryant Toby
Bought by
Nichols Cameron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Smith Billy Wayne and Smith Jennifer Lynn
Bought by
Adams Carla
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,333
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Jolly William
Bought by
Bryant Carla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Bought by
Bryant Carla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1993
Bought by
Bryant Carla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1987
Bought by
Bryant Carla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
Bought by
Bryant Carla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1985
Bought by
Bryant Carla
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Matthew | $52,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Herrera Matthew J | -- | West Texas Abstract | |
| Nichols Cameron | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Carla | -- | None Available | |
| Bryant Carla | -- | -- | |
| Bryant Carla | -- | -- | |
| Bryant Carla | -- | -- | |
| Bryant Carla | -- | -- | |
| Bryant Carla | -- | -- | |
| Bryant Carla | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adams Carla | $90,333 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $129,300 | $11,640 | $117,660 |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $132,870 | $11,640 | $121,230 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $129,590 | $11,640 | $117,950 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $139,630 | $11,640 | $127,990 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $132,100 | $11,640 | $120,460 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $127,290 | $11,640 | $115,650 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $120,750 | $11,640 | $109,110 |
| 2017 | $1,880 | $118,000 | $11,640 | $106,360 |
| 2016 | $2,075 | $116,240 | $11,640 | $104,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,240 | $11,640 | $104,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map