15014 54th Ave SE Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $961,000 - $1,032,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,281
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15014 54th Ave SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $993,480, approximately $435 per square foot. 15014 54th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Forest View Elementary School, Gateway Middle School, and Henry M. Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Mansur Peter H and Mansur Rima
Bought by
Johns Anthony S and Johns Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,200
Outstanding Balance
$190,100
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$803,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Peterson Jennifer
Bought by
Mansur Peter H and Mansur Rima
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Chae In Suk
Bought by
Peterson Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Katzer Michael J and Katzer Mareen Renae
Bought by
Chae In Suk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Sold by
2728 Holding Corp
Bought by
Katzer Michael J and Katzer Mareen Renae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,800
Interest Rate
7.9%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johns Anthony S | $419,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Mansur Peter H | $261,700 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Peterson Jennifer | $275,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Chae In Suk | $260,000 | -- | |
| Katzer Michael J | $208,697 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johns Anthony S | $335,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Jennifer | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chae In Suk | $197,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Katzer Michael J | $187,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,286 | $908,800 | $571,200 | $337,600 |
| 2025 | $7,788 | $844,600 | $520,200 | $324,400 |
| 2024 | $7,788 | $796,700 | $483,500 | $313,200 |
| 2023 | $8,180 | $917,700 | $555,900 | $361,800 |
| 2022 | $6,572 | $635,500 | $328,400 | $307,100 |
| 2020 | $6,626 | $539,400 | $275,000 | $264,400 |
| 2019 | $6,034 | $491,700 | $230,000 | $261,700 |
| 2018 | $6,321 | $470,000 | $215,000 | $255,000 |
| 2017 | $5,685 | $424,600 | $185,000 | $239,600 |
| 2016 | $4,980 | $389,500 | $160,000 | $229,500 |
| 2015 | $5,025 | $372,700 | $146,000 | $226,700 |
| 2013 | $4,401 | $293,300 | $117,000 | $176,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map