15015 38th Dr SE Bothell, WA 98012
Estimated Value: $851,000 - $903,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15015 38th Dr SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $877,184, approximately $464 per square foot. 15015 38th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Forest View Elementary School, Gateway Middle School, and Henry M. Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
The Quadrant Corp
Bought by
Sabatini Mark J and Sabatini Amanda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,928
Outstanding Balance
$120,194
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$756,990
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabatini Mark J | $283,660 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sabatini Mark J | $226,928 | |
| Closed | Sabatini Mark J | $56,732 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,014 | $797,100 | $514,100 | $283,000 |
| 2025 | $6,596 | $737,600 | $465,600 | $272,000 |
| 2024 | $6,596 | $696,700 | $430,700 | $266,000 |
| 2023 | $6,916 | $802,000 | $499,600 | $302,400 |
| 2022 | $5,526 | $553,500 | $296,800 | $256,700 |
| 2020 | $5,446 | $457,900 | $237,500 | $220,400 |
| 2019 | $5,072 | $427,800 | $199,500 | $228,300 |
| 2018 | $4,862 | $373,400 | $185,300 | $188,100 |
| 2017 | $4,284 | $331,500 | $147,300 | $184,200 |
| 2016 | $3,740 | $297,600 | $129,200 | $168,400 |
| 2015 | $3,740 | $282,200 | $120,700 | $161,500 |
| 2013 | $3,342 | $222,800 | $89,300 | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map