Seller's Agent in 2024
Andrea White
Whites Realty
(513) 260-3724
125 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $240,400
Discover the perfect blend of comfort and opportunity with this charming ranch home nestled in the heart of Blooming Grove! Featuring hardwood floors, an inviting eat-in kitchen, and 3 spacious bedrooms with 2 full baths, this property offers all the comforts of home. The full finished basement provides additional living space, ideal for a family room, rec room, or home office. Step outside into the expansive, fenced-in backyardperfect for relaxation, play, or pets. But the real gem? The entrepreneur's dream pole barn, complete with a concrete floor, 220v electric, insulation, and heat. Whether you're running a business, pursuing a hobby, or need extra storage, this space is ready for it all. Zoned for planned business, this unique property offers the chance to live and work from one location. Whether you're starting a new venture or simply seeking a peaceful place to call home, this property combines lifestyle and opportunity seamlessly. Don't miss this rare find!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentley Cody | $215,000 | Indiana Land Title, Inc. | |
| Christopher J Westerfeld | $128,000 | First Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2025 04/05/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -4.4% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2025 01/08/25 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -4.3% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2024 11/26/24 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -2.1% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2024 10/22/24 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2019 03/27/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2019 02/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2012 01/04/12 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $227,100 | $18,900 | $208,200 |
| 2024 | $1,391 | $193,600 | $18,900 | $174,700 |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $169,700 | $18,000 | $151,700 |
| 2022 | $1,105 | $157,200 | $18,000 | $139,200 |
| 2021 | $888 | $132,300 | $16,800 | $115,500 |
| 2020 | $816 | $131,000 | $16,300 | $114,700 |
| 2019 | $764 | $127,900 | $15,600 | $112,300 |
| 2018 | $716 | $125,100 | $15,600 | $109,500 |
| 2017 | $670 | $118,700 | $15,600 | $103,100 |
| 2016 | $622 | $115,400 | $15,600 | $99,800 |
| 2014 | $628 | $120,700 | $15,600 | $105,100 |
| 2013 | $628 | $122,200 | $15,600 | $106,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Andrea White
Whites Realty
(513) 260-3724
125 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Brian Bauman
Lohmiller Real Estate
(765) 265-7699
89 Total Sales
Source: Southeastern Indiana Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 273831
APN: 24-03-10-345-009.000-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.