1502 13th St NW Washington, DC 20005
Logan Circle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,000 - $578,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 13th St NW, Washington, DC 20005 and is currently estimated at $540,161, approximately $767 per square foot. 1502 13th St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Garrison Elementary School, Cardozo Education Campus, and Center City Public Charter School - Shaw.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
1502 Thirteenth St Assocs
Bought by
Furmanski William L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,447
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,714
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furmanski William L | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Furmanski William L | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,680 | $538,420 | $161,530 | $376,890 |
| 2024 | $3,550 | $519,880 | $155,960 | $363,920 |
| 2023 | $3,824 | $548,630 | $164,590 | $384,040 |
| 2022 | $3,649 | $521,780 | $156,530 | $365,250 |
| 2021 | $3,618 | $515,260 | $154,580 | $360,680 |
| 2020 | $3,408 | $502,500 | $150,750 | $351,750 |
| 2019 | $3,105 | $476,970 | $143,090 | $333,880 |
| 2018 | $2,834 | $491,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $466,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $479,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,143 | $469,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,957 | $432,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map