1502 203rd Ave E Lake Tapps, WA 98391
Estimated Value: $774,000 - $866,503
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 203rd Ave E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391 and is currently estimated at $810,876, approximately $403 per square foot. 1502 203rd Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Dieringer Heights Elementary School, Lake Tapps Elementary School, and North Tapps Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Andre Bruce E and Andre Athena M Neckas
Bought by
Studer Brandon J and Studer Kaylee M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,113
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$534,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2002
Sold by
Andre Bruce E
Bought by
Andre Bruce E and Andre Athena M Neckas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,785
Interest Rate
6.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Mearns and Mearns
Bought by
Andre Bruce E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,900
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studer Brandon J | $359,719 | First American Title Company | |
| Andre Bruce E | -- | -- | |
| Andre Bruce E | $172,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Studer Brandon J | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andre Bruce E | $191,785 | |
| Previous Owner | Andre Bruce E | $129,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,035 | $800,700 | $403,600 | $397,100 |
| 2024 | $7,035 | $733,400 | $348,400 | $385,000 |
| 2023 | $7,035 | $704,700 | $358,800 | $345,900 |
| 2022 | $6,780 | $680,400 | $344,300 | $336,100 |
| 2021 | $6,594 | $502,600 | $248,900 | $253,700 |
| 2019 | $5,809 | $490,600 | $232,800 | $257,800 |
| 2018 | $6,438 | $453,500 | $194,500 | $259,000 |
| 2017 | $5,444 | $413,300 | $171,100 | $242,200 |
| 2016 | $5,145 | $321,000 | $124,500 | $196,500 |
| 2014 | $4,467 | $318,100 | $124,500 | $193,600 |
| 2013 | $4,467 | $285,500 | $113,300 | $172,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map