1502 6th Ave Tybee Island, GA 31328
Estimated Value: $671,771 - $867,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 6th Ave, Tybee Island, GA 31328 and is currently estimated at $748,943, approximately $333 per square foot. 1502 6th Ave is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Coastal Middle School, and Islands High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $307 | $246,840 | $137,520 | $109,320 |
| 2024 | $3 | $202,280 | $137,520 | $64,760 |
| 2023 | $614 | $205,400 | $137,520 | $67,880 |
| 2022 | $674 | $225,680 | $137,520 | $88,160 |
| 2021 | $674 | $159,440 | $80,600 | $78,840 |
| 2020 | $674 | $149,280 | $80,600 | $68,680 |
| 2019 | $674 | $145,120 | $80,600 | $64,520 |
| 2018 | $674 | $135,880 | $80,600 | $55,280 |
| 2017 | $674 | $122,000 | $80,600 | $41,400 |
| 2016 | $674 | $121,720 | $80,600 | $41,120 |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $123,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map