1502 Alberi Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $483,923 - $560,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,226
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Alberi Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $518,981, approximately $160 per square foot. 1502 Alberi Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Hunter Darrell D and Hunter Jenni M
Bought by
Mobh Ashraf and Tejani Akbar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,750
Outstanding Balance
$118,149
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Sisco John M
Bought by
Hunter Darrell D and Hunter Jenni M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,600
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Arya Corp
Bought by
Rahmani Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Rsr Investment Partners Ltd
Bought by
Rahmani Henry Hamid
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mobh Ashraf | $227,466 | None Available | |
| Hunter Darrell D | -- | -- | |
| Rahmani Henry | -- | -- | |
| Rahmani Henry Hamid | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mobh Ashraf | $171,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Darrell D | $229,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,740 | $398,983 | $75,000 | $323,983 |
| 2024 | $6,740 | $476,000 | $75,000 | $401,000 |
| 2023 | $8,459 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,555 | $444,735 | $50,000 | $394,735 |
| 2021 | $7,562 | $336,233 | $50,000 | $286,233 |
| 2020 | $7,636 | $336,233 | $50,000 | $286,233 |
| 2019 | $7,834 | $336,233 | $50,000 | $286,233 |
| 2018 | $7,349 | $315,418 | $50,000 | $265,418 |
| 2017 | $7,167 | $298,000 | $35,000 | $263,000 |
| 2016 | $7,666 | $318,747 | $35,000 | $283,747 |
| 2015 | $5,688 | $229,000 | $30,000 | $199,000 |
| 2014 | $5,688 | $229,000 | $30,000 | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map