1502 Barkley St Norman, OK 73071
Southeast Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,866 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,035
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Barkley St, Norman, OK 73071 and is currently estimated at $186,467, approximately $180 per square foot. 1502 Barkley St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Norman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Richert John and Richert Lauren
Bought by
Baseline Propeties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Winkler David E
Bought by
Richert John and Richert Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,750
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Daniel Patsy June
Bought by
Winkler David E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baseline Propeties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Richert John | $125,000 | Fatco | |
| Winkler David E | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richert John | $92,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $15,737 | $3,830 | $11,907 |
| 2023 | $1,714 | $14,274 | $2,400 | $11,874 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $14,274 | $2,400 | $11,874 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $14,274 | $2,400 | $11,874 |
| 2020 | $1,695 | $14,274 | $2,400 | $11,874 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $14,274 | $2,400 | $11,874 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $14,274 | $2,400 | $11,874 |
| 2017 | $1,691 | $14,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $14,274 | $2,400 | $11,874 |
| 2015 | $431 | $3,688 | $1,720 | $1,968 |
| 2014 | $414 | $3,512 | $1,638 | $1,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map