1502 Biltmore Ct Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $383,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,265
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Biltmore Ct, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $362,116, approximately $159 per square foot. 1502 Biltmore Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Reeps Darrell and Reeps Beth
Bought by
Nussbaum Brendon and Nussbaum Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Outstanding Balance
$190,720
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,396
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nussbaum Brendon | $283,500 | Ftc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nussbaum Brendon | $209,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,918 | $112,978 | $22,816 | $90,162 |
| 2024 | $6,983 | $103,516 | $20,905 | $82,611 |
| 2022 | $6,983 | $83,738 | $16,911 | $66,827 |
| 2021 | $6,714 | $79,005 | $15,955 | $63,050 |
| 2020 | $6,671 | $78,184 | $15,789 | $62,395 |
| 2019 | $6,442 | $77,764 | $15,704 | $62,060 |
| 2018 | $6,365 | $76,941 | $15,538 | $61,403 |
| 2017 | $6,138 | $76,941 | $15,538 | $61,403 |
| 2016 | $6,072 | $76,941 | $15,538 | $61,403 |
| 2015 | $5,895 | $75,138 | $15,174 | $59,964 |
| 2014 | $5,822 | $75,138 | $15,174 | $59,964 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,138 | $15,174 | $59,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map