1502 Burleigh St Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $251,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Burleigh St, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $190,773, approximately $143 per square foot. 1502 Burleigh St is a home located in Yankton County with nearby schools including Beadle Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Paul E Anderson E and Paul Jacqueline L
Bought by
Gross David Danforth and Gross Sandra Asenath
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross David Danforth | $240,000 | First Dakota Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,938 | $119,500 | $6,900 | $112,600 |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $113,100 | $6,900 | $106,200 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $103,500 | $6,900 | $96,600 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $103,500 | $6,900 | $96,600 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $103,500 | $6,900 | $96,600 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $103,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $87,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map