$495,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
3 Beds
4 Baths
1,860 Sq Ft
1,703 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$266 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

10 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to this Beautiful interior townhouse in excellent condition in the sought after neighborhood of Tivoli. The main level offers a flowing open floorplan offering a large living room with a cozy fireplace and a formal dining room. The gourmet kitchen includes an island and dining area with sliding glass doors leading to the large deck, and features upgraded appliances, countertops and decorator backsplash. The upper level features a generous primary bedroom with walk-in closets and en-suite bath, with 2 more spacious bedrooms and another full bath. The lower level is fully finished with a large recreation room, powder room and laundry room and workshop with ample storage. The exterior features beautiful landscaping, backing to the wooded area. This beautiful home is sure to sell quickly.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

C.Sherrod Burney

(301) 298-1001 csherrod.burney@compass.com Compass Brokerage Phone: 3012981001 License #679158 Listed on: 02/28/2026

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Jutila

(888) 860-7369 md.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC

EXP Realty, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,028

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 1,703 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $113 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Improved Basement

  • Heated Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Connecting Stairway
  • Interior Basement Entry

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking
  • 1 Assigned Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 146
  • Assessor Parcel Number 161302459677

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,028

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

1,703 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$113 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Oven/Range - Electric, Washer, Refrigerator, Icemaker, Built-In Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Floor Plan - Open, Primary Bath(s), Upgraded Countertops, Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Double Pane, Vinyl Clad, Skylights
  • Fireplace Features: Fireplace - Glass Doors
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Full, Heated, Improved, Interior Access
  • Total Sq Ft: 2040
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1860
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 356.62
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1360
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 500
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 180
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 680
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 1
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street

Utilities

  • Refuse: 392.33

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 113.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1703.00
  • Zoning: R90
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5028.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 161302459677
  • Tax Lot: 146
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$485,000
Sold Price
$495,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.06%
Views
101

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-16.17%
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Estimated Equity
$460,487

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2012
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.53%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.44%
Original Mortgage
$309,294
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Bank One N A Trustee
Bought by
Gervase Timothy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $495,000 First American Title
Deed $315,000 Flynn Title
Deed $185,500 --
Deed $128,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $25,000 No Value Available
Open $488,277 VA
Previous Owner $309,294 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $495,000 +2.1% $266 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2026 02/28/26 For Sale $485,000 +54.0% $261 / Sq Ft
11/16/2012 11/16/12 Sold $315,000 -1.5% $157 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/27/2012 09/27/12 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2012 09/17/12 For Sale $319,900 +1.6% $159 / Sq Ft
09/16/2012 09/16/12 Off Market $315,000 -- --
09/14/2012 09/14/12 For Sale $319,900 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,843 $398,500 $130,000 $268,500
2024 $4,843 $389,333 $0 $0
2023 $4,028 $380,167 $0 $0
2022 $3,734 $371,000 $130,000 $241,000
2021 $3,258 $352,633 $0 $0
2020 $3,258 $334,267 $0 $0
2019 $3,043 $315,900 $100,000 $215,900
2018 $3,032 $315,033 $0 $0
2017 $3,085 $314,167 $0 $0
2016 -- $313,300 $0 $0
2015 $2,431 $298,567 $0 $0
2014 $2,431 $283,833 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDMC2216314

Bright MLS

APN: 13-02459677

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.