1502 Collins Dr Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $68,079 - $88,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,135
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Collins Dr, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $75,520, approximately $66 per square foot. 1502 Collins Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Hope Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Bought by
Pugh Nakeshia E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Smothers Julius D and Smothers Belinda
Bought by
Smothers Dennis L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
Smothers Dennis L
Bought by
Smothers Julius D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1993
Bought by
Smothers Dennis L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1967
Bought by
Larson Melford A and Larson Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pugh Nakeshia E | $50,000 | -- | |
| Smothers Dennis L | -- | -- | |
| Smothers Julius D | -- | -- | |
| Smothers Dennis L | $35,000 | -- | |
| Larson Melford A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $261 | $12,800 | $700 | $12,100 |
| 2024 | $362 | $12,800 | $700 | $12,100 |
| 2023 | $437 | $12,800 | $700 | $12,100 |
| 2022 | $230 | $9,860 | $1,200 | $8,660 |
| 2021 | $605 | $9,860 | $1,200 | $8,660 |
| 2020 | $605 | $9,860 | $1,200 | $8,660 |
| 2019 | $605 | $9,860 | $1,200 | $8,660 |
| 2018 | $604 | $9,860 | $1,200 | $8,660 |
| 2017 | $223 | $9,320 | $1,200 | $8,120 |
| 2016 | $222 | $9,320 | $1,200 | $8,120 |
| 2015 | $194 | $9,320 | $1,200 | $8,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,320 | $1,200 | $8,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map