1502 Dolphin St N Orange Park, FL 32073
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Dolphin St N, Orange Park, FL 32073 and is currently estimated at $319,000, approximately $182 per square foot. 1502 Dolphin St N is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Grove Park Elementary School, Orange Park High School, and Orange Park Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,597 | $135,427 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,643 | $131,611 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,643 | $127,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,570 | $124,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $120,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,503 | $118,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $116,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $113,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $111,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $109,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $108,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $107,687 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map