$397,000
$15K PRICE DROP

1502 Greenstreet Dr Traphill, NC 28685

Estimated payment $2,287/month

Total Views 1,767
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,774 Sq Ft
$224 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Golf Course View
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Shed
  • Attic
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Experience the ultimate mountain lifestyle in this 1,700+ sq. ft. cabin-style retreat on nearly an acre in the gated Stone Mountain Golf Resort. Perched at 2,000 elevation, enjoy a full-length Trex-covered back porch & patio (furniture conveys!) with views of the 17th green & 18th tee. Inside features a cozy fireplace, granite counters, & appliances less than 4 yrs old. The layout includes 2 oversized bedrooms, 2 baths, plus a large 22x14 climate-controlled bonus room with walk-in closet great for a third bedroom. Ample storage includes a back-load & basement garage, attic space, 2 storage buildings, & a 24x16 workshop with separate power panel. Additional perks include whole-house Generac generator, ~6yr old roof, & basement canning station. Whether you're seeking a year-round residence or a high-potential Airbnb in a golf-cart-friendly community, this property is for you! Motivated seller offers up to $5K toward closing/buyer discretions & 1yr home warranty w/ an acceptable offer.

Listing Agent

Robert Poole

Keller Williams Elite Listed on: 03/31/2026

Keller Williams Elite

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,622

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 41,818 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Greenstreet Mountain Resort Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2100799

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,622

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.96 Acres

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.96
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Greenstreet Mountain Resort
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1361.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 948.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 413.0
  • Fireplace Features: One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Carbon Monoxide Detector
  • Living Area: 1774.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • View: Yes
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Wood Frame
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Multiple
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Basement, Driveway, Garage, Paved, Private

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, In Basement

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 400.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Traphill
  • High School: North Wilkes
  • Middle Or Junior School: North Wilkes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 2100799
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1622.0
  • Tax Book Number: 1376/029

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,474 $336,130 $21,920 $314,210
2024 $2,474 $164,910 $31,580 $133,330
2023 $1,042 $141,110 $31,580 $109,530
2022 $1,042 $141,110 $31,580 $109,530
2021 $1,042 $141,110 $31,580 $109,530
2020 $1,046 $139,530 $30,000 $109,530
2019 $104,648 $139,530 $30,000 $109,530
2018 $1,063 $139,910 $0 $0
2017 $1,063 $139,910 $0 $0
2016 $1,063 $139,910 $0 $0
2015 $1,091 $139,910 $0 $0
2014 $1,091 $139,910 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Price Changed $397,000 -3.6% $224 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $412,000 +8.4% $232 / Sq Ft
05/16/2023 05/16/23 Sold $380,000 -2.5% $317 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/13/2023 04/13/23 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2023 04/11/23 For Sale $389,900 +111.3% $325 / Sq Ft
07/01/2020 07/01/20 Sold $184,500 -- $154 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: High Country Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $380,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $184,500 Ferree Russell F
Warranty Deed $184,500 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $84,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: High Country Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 260819

High Country Association of REALTORS®

APN: 2100799

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.