1502 Hidden Fields Dr West Bend, WI 53095
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,833
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Hidden Fields Dr, West Bend, WI 53095 and is currently estimated at $431,878, approximately $152 per square foot. 1502 Hidden Fields Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including McLane Elementary School, Badger Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Nagel Marlene A
Bought by
Uekert John C and Rl Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,757
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Espen David P
Bought by
Nagel Marlene A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Espen Doris J
Bought by
Doris J Espen Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uekert John C | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Nagel Marlene A | $153,000 | Priority Title Corporation | |
| Doris J Espen Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uekert John C | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nagel Marlene A | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,663 | $222,000 | $25,000 | $197,000 |
| 2024 | $4,376 | $338,300 | $25,000 | $313,300 |
| 2023 | $3,896 | $222,000 | $25,000 | $197,000 |
| 2022 | $3,869 | $222,000 | $25,000 | $197,000 |
| 2021 | $3,968 | $222,000 | $25,000 | $197,000 |
| 2020 | $3,908 | $222,000 | $25,000 | $197,000 |
| 2019 | $3,779 | $222,000 | $25,000 | $197,000 |
| 2018 | $3,669 | $222,000 | $25,000 | $197,000 |
| 2017 | $3,280 | $178,500 | $25,000 | $153,500 |
| 2016 | $3,299 | $178,500 | $25,000 | $153,500 |
| 2015 | $2,937 | $160,100 | $25,000 | $135,100 |
| 2014 | $3,029 | $160,100 | $25,000 | $135,100 |
| 2013 | $3,033 | $148,500 | $25,000 | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map