1502 Jonathans Ct Plover, WI 54467
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $239,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Jonathans Ct, Plover, WI 54467 and is currently estimated at $173,596, approximately $153 per square foot. 1502 Jonathans Ct is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Plover-Whiting Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Eric R
Bought by
Nts Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,281
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$76,315
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nts Investments Llc | $110,000 | Guaranty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nts Investments Llc | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,765 | $96,800 | $26,500 | $70,300 |
| 2024 | $17 | $96,800 | $26,500 | $70,300 |
| 2023 | $1,408 | $96,800 | $26,500 | $70,300 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $96,800 | $26,500 | $70,300 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $91,600 | $12,500 | $79,100 |
| 2020 | $2,107 | $91,600 | $12,500 | $79,100 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $91,600 | $12,500 | $79,100 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $91,600 | $12,500 | $79,100 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $91,600 | $12,500 | $79,100 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $91,600 | $12,500 | $79,100 |
| 2015 | $1,764 | $91,600 | $12,500 | $79,100 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $91,600 | $12,500 | $79,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map