1502 Kennewick Rd Baltimore, MD 21218
Ednor Gardens-Lakeside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,872 - $254,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Kennewick Rd, Baltimore, MD 21218 and is currently estimated at $218,436, approximately $160 per square foot. 1502 Kennewick Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Montebello Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1994
Sold by
Breidenbaugh L W
Bought by
Johnson Tamlyn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,500
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Tamlyn L | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Tamlyn L | $70,500 | |
| Closed | Johnson Tamlyn L | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,106 | $167,800 | $35,000 | $132,800 |
| 2024 | $3,106 | $156,967 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,957 | $146,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,915 | $135,300 | $35,000 | $100,300 |
| 2021 | $3,193 | $135,300 | $35,000 | $100,300 |
| 2020 | $2,909 | $135,300 | $35,000 | $100,300 |
| 2019 | $2,979 | $139,400 | $35,000 | $104,400 |
| 2018 | $3,018 | $139,400 | $35,000 | $104,400 |
| 2017 | $2,931 | $139,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,536 | $141,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,536 | $140,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,536 | $139,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map