1502 Larkspur Dr Scottsbluff, NE 69361
Estimated Value: $395,501 - $486,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Larkspur Dr, Scottsbluff, NE 69361 and is currently estimated at $428,125, approximately $188 per square foot. 1502 Larkspur Dr is a home located in Scotts Bluff County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Bluffs Middle School, and Scottsbluff Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Atkins Joint Revocable Trust and Atkins Peggy J
Bought by
Peggy J Atkins Revocable Trust and Atkins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Vogel Elwood A and Vogel Bettie J
Bought by
Atkins Howard D and Atkins Peggy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peggy J Atkins Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Atkins Howard D | $223,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,747 | $393,850 | $36,175 | $357,675 |
| 2024 | $4,594 | $372,770 | $32,125 | $340,645 |
| 2023 | $6,649 | $328,337 | $32,125 | $296,212 |
| 2022 | $6,649 | $328,337 | $32,125 | $296,212 |
| 2021 | $6,195 | $301,409 | $32,125 | $269,284 |
| 2020 | $6,019 | $291,052 | $32,125 | $258,927 |
| 2019 | $5,855 | $283,510 | $32,125 | $251,385 |
| 2018 | $5,549 | $267,064 | $32,125 | $234,939 |
| 2017 | $5,380 | $258,028 | $32,125 | $225,903 |
| 2016 | $5,386 | $258,028 | $32,125 | $225,903 |
| 2015 | $5,346 | $258,028 | $32,125 | $225,903 |
| 2014 | $5,000 | $258,028 | $32,125 | $225,903 |
| 2012 | -- | $258,028 | $32,125 | $225,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map