1502 Loretta St Pekin, IL 61554
South of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,000 - $93,594
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Loretta St, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $82,149, approximately $65 per square foot. 1502 Loretta St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Wilson Intermediate School, Dirksen Elementary School, and Broadmoor Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Sold by
Gomelsky Michael and Gomelsky Valiantsina
Bought by
Dawson Angela M and Dawson Ian E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,800
Outstanding Balance
$26,034
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$56,115
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Angela M | $56,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dawson Angela M | $44,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,134 | $20,050 | $3,200 | $16,850 |
| 2024 | $2,467 | $18,670 | $2,980 | $15,690 |
| 2023 | $2,467 | $32,930 | $2,770 | $30,160 |
| 2022 | $2,282 | $30,700 | $2,580 | $28,120 |
| 2021 | $2,202 | $29,810 | $2,770 | $27,040 |
| 2020 | $2,182 | $29,810 | $2,770 | $27,040 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $29,810 | $2,770 | $27,040 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $29,810 | $2,770 | $27,040 |
| 2017 | $2,205 | $31,710 | $3,050 | $28,660 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $31,090 | $2,990 | $28,100 |
| 2015 | $2,090 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,046 | $31,090 | $2,990 | $28,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map