1502 Lynfield Ave Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $280,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Lynfield Ave, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $230,142, approximately $128 per square foot. 1502 Lynfield Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Moon Area High School, Rhema Christian School, and Montessori Children's Community.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Thomas Mary E
Bought by
Thomas Joseph P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1955
Bought by
Thomas Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Joseph P | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,922 | $93,500 | $18,100 | $75,400 |
| 2024 | $2,922 | $93,500 | $18,100 | $75,400 |
| 2023 | $2,819 | $93,500 | $18,100 | $75,400 |
| 2022 | $2,819 | $93,500 | $18,100 | $75,400 |
| 2021 | $2,818 | $93,500 | $18,100 | $75,400 |
| 2020 | $2,748 | $93,500 | $18,100 | $75,400 |
| 2019 | $2,673 | $93,500 | $18,100 | $75,400 |
| 2018 | $442 | $93,500 | $18,100 | $75,400 |
| 2017 | $2,041 | $75,500 | $18,100 | $57,400 |
| 2016 | $357 | $75,500 | $18,100 | $57,400 |
| 2015 | $357 | $75,500 | $18,100 | $57,400 |
| 2014 | $1,987 | $75,500 | $18,100 | $57,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map