1502 Maple Ln Riverton, WY 82501
Estimated Value: $319,584 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Maple Ln, Riverton, WY 82501 and is currently estimated at $333,646, approximately $192 per square foot. 1502 Maple Ln is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Riverton High School, St. Margaret Catholic School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Poffenroth Mary Jo
Bought by
Poffenroth Mary Jo and Mary Jo Poffenroth Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poffenroth Mary Jo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 | $13,703 | $1,322 | $12,381 |
| 2024 | $2,062 | $26,352 | $2,543 | $23,809 |
| 2023 | $2,017 | $25,269 | $2,376 | $22,893 |
| 2022 | $1,707 | $21,845 | $2,376 | $19,469 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $20,168 | $2,376 | $17,792 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $19,939 | $2,376 | $17,563 |
| 2019 | $1,611 | $20,504 | $2,376 | $18,128 |
| 2018 | $1,629 | $20,768 | $2,376 | $18,392 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $21,037 | $2,376 | $18,661 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $22,666 | $2,376 | $20,290 |
| 2015 | $1,657 | $21,303 | $2,376 | $18,927 |
| 2014 | $1,565 | $19,797 | $1,817 | $17,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map