1502 Monroe St West Bend, WI 53090
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Monroe St, West Bend, WI 53090 and is currently estimated at $287,233, approximately $176 per square foot. 1502 Monroe St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Green Tree Elementary School, Silverbrook Intermediate School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Fellers James A and Fellers Jody L
Bought by
Ehrlich Ryan R and Ehrlich Andrea C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,518
Outstanding Balance
$110,188
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2014
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Fellers James A and Fellers Jody L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,962
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Hickey Jamey and Hickey Jeremy
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Gruber Laura A and Mapes Laura A
Bought by
Prouty Joshua and Hickey Jeremy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehrlich Ryan R | $137,000 | None Available | |
| Fellers James A | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Hud | $170,500 | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | None Available | |
| Prouty Joshua | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ehrlich Ryan R | $134,518 | |
| Previous Owner | Fellers James A | $58,962 | |
| Previous Owner | Prouty Joshua | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,818 | $158,200 | $23,400 | $134,800 |
| 2024 | $2,634 | $210,500 | $27,400 | $183,100 |
| 2023 | $2,341 | $158,200 | $23,400 | $134,800 |
| 2022 | $2,691 | $158,200 | $23,400 | $134,800 |
| 2021 | $2,749 | $158,200 | $23,400 | $134,800 |
| 2020 | $2,729 | $158,200 | $23,400 | $134,800 |
| 2019 | $2,631 | $158,200 | $23,400 | $134,800 |
| 2018 | $2,760 | $158,200 | $23,400 | $134,800 |
| 2017 | $2,623 | $139,300 | $23,400 | $115,900 |
| 2016 | $2,647 | $139,300 | $23,400 | $115,900 |
| 2015 | $2,628 | $139,300 | $23,400 | $115,900 |
| 2014 | $2,628 | $139,300 | $23,400 | $115,900 |
| 2013 | $2,841 | $139,300 | $23,400 | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map