1502 Montpelier St Mobile, AL 36693
Crestview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,172 - $235,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Montpelier St, Mobile, AL 36693 and is currently estimated at $181,543, approximately $146 per square foot. 1502 Montpelier St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Kate Shepard Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Feagin Chester C
Bought by
Erb Harold B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erb Harold B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,196 | $18,680 | $4,000 | $14,680 |
| 2024 | $1,196 | $18,260 | $4,000 | $14,260 |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $17,460 | $4,800 | $12,660 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $16,060 | $4,800 | $11,260 |
| 2021 | $932 | $14,680 | $4,000 | $10,680 |
| 2020 | $950 | $14,960 | $4,500 | $10,460 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $38,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,379 | $37,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,379 | $37,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,369 | $37,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,022 | $15,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map