Estimated Value: $238,577 - $278,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 N Smith Dr, Genoa, OH 43430 and is currently estimated at $258,644, approximately $125 per square foot. 1502 N Smith Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Genoa Elementary School and Community Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Badger John P
Bought by
J B I Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Badger John P and Badger Florence E
Bought by
Badger John P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J B I Corporation | $200,000 | Attorney | |
| Badger John P | -- | Attorney | |
| Badger John P | -- | Attorney | |
| Badger John P | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | J B I Corporation | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,715 | $65,818 | $11,939 | $53,879 |
| 2024 | $3,715 | $65,818 | $11,939 | $53,879 |
| 2023 | $2,651 | $57,908 | $10,854 | $47,054 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $57,908 | $10,854 | $47,054 |
| 2021 | $2,364 | $57,900 | $10,850 | $47,050 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $50,690 | $8,550 | $42,140 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $50,690 | $8,550 | $42,140 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $50,690 | $8,550 | $42,140 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $46,620 | $8,550 | $38,070 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $46,620 | $8,550 | $38,070 |
| 2015 | $1,987 | $46,620 | $8,550 | $38,070 |
| 2014 | $1,862 | $46,620 | $8,550 | $38,070 |
| 2013 | $1,862 | $46,620 | $8,550 | $38,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map