1502 Oakcliff Rd Norman, OK 73071
Southeast Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $250,709
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Oakcliff Rd, Norman, OK 73071 and is currently estimated at $243,427, approximately $124 per square foot. 1502 Oakcliff Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Norman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Delaughter Sandra Kay and Delaughter James R
Bought by
Delaughter Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,560
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$107,867
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaughter Michael | $155,000 | Old Republic Title Co Of Ok |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delaughter Michael | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,553 | $3,388 | $16,165 |
| 2024 | -- | $18,105 | $3,463 | $14,642 |
| 2023 | $0 | $17,578 | $3,377 | $14,201 |
| 2022 | $0 | $17,066 | $2,400 | $14,666 |
| 2021 | $2,072 | $17,066 | $2,400 | $14,666 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $13,587 | $2,400 | $11,187 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $13,587 | $2,400 | $11,187 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $13,588 | $2,400 | $11,188 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $13,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $13,588 | $2,400 | $11,188 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $13,702 | $2,514 | $11,188 |
| 2014 | $1,498 | $13,702 | $2,514 | $11,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map