1502 Old Lyme Ln Midlothian, VA 23114
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $292,157
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Old Lyme Ln, Midlothian, VA 23114 and is currently estimated at $274,039, approximately $215 per square foot. 1502 Old Lyme Ln is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary, Midlothian Middle School, and Midlothian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Cardona Robin Gail
Bought by
Cardona Robin Gail and Hulsey Sarah Elinor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Gordon Billy
Bought by
Cardona Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,100
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Pearn Robert A
Bought by
Gordon Billy W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Mackelcan Martha
Bought by
Pearn Robert A and Pearn Lois J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardona Robin Gail | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cardona Robin | $149,000 | -- | |
| Gordon Billy W | $106,100 | -- | |
| Pearn Robert A | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cardona Robin | $134,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Pearn Robert A | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,268 | $254,000 | $55,000 | $199,000 |
| 2024 | $2,268 | $214,100 | $50,000 | $164,100 |
| 2023 | $1,792 | $196,900 | $45,000 | $151,900 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $195,200 | $40,000 | $155,200 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $174,200 | $38,000 | $136,200 |
| 2020 | $1,621 | $170,600 | $38,000 | $132,600 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $158,500 | $38,000 | $120,500 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $147,000 | $38,000 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $1,362 | $141,900 | $38,000 | $103,900 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $135,000 | $36,000 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $135,400 | $36,000 | $99,400 |
| 2014 | $1,265 | $131,800 | $36,000 | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map