1502 Riverside Ave Baltimore, MD 21230
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,266 - $421,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Riverside Ave, Baltimore, MD 21230 and is currently estimated at $393,633, approximately $318 per square foot. 1502 Riverside Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Thomas Johnson Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Borello Diana M
Bought by
Chapman Dennis James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,632
Outstanding Balance
$187,500
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$206,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Farrell Michael
Bought by
Borello Diana M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Farrell Richard M
Bought by
Farrell Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Dennis James | $310,000 | -- | |
| Borello Diana M | $275,000 | -- | |
| Farrell Michael | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapman Dennis James | $279,632 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,446 | $315,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,446 | $300,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,275 | $286,000 | $120,000 | $166,000 |
| 2022 | $6,269 | $285,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,709 | $284,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,226 | $283,400 | $120,000 | $163,400 |
| 2019 | $6,063 | $283,400 | $120,000 | $163,400 |
| 2018 | $5,908 | $283,400 | $120,000 | $163,400 |
| 2017 | $5,726 | $286,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,366 | $267,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,366 | $247,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,366 | $228,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map