1502 Roque Salinas Rd Mission, TX 78572
Abram-Perezville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $743,000
Studio
8
Baths
3,243
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Roque Salinas Rd, Mission, TX 78572 and is currently estimated at $577,500, approximately $178 per square foot. 1502 Roque Salinas Rd is a home with nearby schools including Leo J. Leo Elementary School, La Joya Isd Head Start Program, and Cesar Chavez Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Martinez Julian V and Martinez Maria I
Bought by
Cordova Raudel and Cordova Rosa N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Claudio Rebecca
Bought by
Martinez Julian V and Martinez Maria I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Elsa State Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Claudio Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Acevedo Tirso C
Bought by
Elsa State Bank & Trust Co
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordova Raudel | -- | Edwards Abstract & Title Co | |
| Martinez Julian V | -- | Valley Land Title | |
| Claudio Rebecca | -- | None Available | |
| Elsa State Bank & Trust Co | $118,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Julian V | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Claudio Rebecca | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,216 | $248,130 | $60,371 | $187,759 |
| 2024 | $7,216 | $286,126 | $60,371 | $225,755 |
| 2023 | $7,184 | $288,829 | $60,371 | $228,458 |
| 2022 | $6,386 | $235,809 | $60,371 | $175,438 |
| 2021 | $5,691 | $211,702 | $60,371 | $151,331 |
| 2020 | $5,792 | $213,444 | $60,371 | $153,073 |
| 2019 | $5,839 | $215,186 | $60,371 | $154,815 |
| 2018 | $5,700 | $209,520 | $60,371 | $149,149 |
| 2017 | $4,415 | $163,196 | $31,263 | $131,933 |
| 2016 | $3,721 | $137,530 | $31,263 | $106,267 |
| 2015 | $3,441 | $126,992 | $31,263 | $95,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map