1502 State Route 327 Jackson, OH 45640
Estimated Value: $142,540 - $289,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 State Route 327, Jackson, OH 45640 and is currently estimated at $224,180, approximately $93 per square foot. 1502 State Route 327 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School and Oak Hill Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Hays Donald E and Hays Belinda
Bought by
Maquindang Magnolia T and Maquindang Luisito G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,600
Outstanding Balance
$12,779
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$211,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Bought by
Hays Donald E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Arnold Tim A
Bought by
First Union National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Arnold Tim A
Bought by
Arnold Tim A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Arnold Tim A
Bought by
Arnold Tim A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1995
Bought by
Arnold Tim A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maquindang Magnolia T | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Hays Donald E | $29,900 | -- | |
| First Union National Bank | $44,000 | -- | |
| Arnold Tim A | $41,500 | -- | |
| Arnold Tim A | $85,000 | -- | |
| Arnold Tim A | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maquindang Magnolia T | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $87 | $2,580 | $2,240 | $340 |
| 2024 | $86 | $2,580 | $2,240 | $340 |
| 2023 | $86 | $2,580 | $2,240 | $340 |
| 2022 | $93 | $2,310 | $2,310 | $0 |
| 2021 | $82 | $2,310 | $2,310 | $0 |
| 2020 | $41 | $2,310 | $2,310 | $0 |
| 2019 | $78 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $75 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $36 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,075 | $39,830 | $7,300 | $32,530 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $39,830 | $7,300 | $32,530 |
| 2013 | $1,340 | $40,100 | $6,930 | $33,170 |
| 2012 | $1,364 | $40,100 | $6,930 | $33,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map