1502 Valley Dr Wall Township, NJ 07719
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $905,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Valley Dr, Wall Township, NJ 07719 and is currently estimated at $800,387, approximately $408 per square foot. 1502 Valley Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Wall High School, St. Rose Grammar School, and St Rose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
Sold by
Mcdonagh John and Mcdonagh Susan
Bought by
Mcdonagh John and Mcdonagh Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonagh John | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,139 | $384,300 | $172,500 | $211,800 |
| 2024 | $7,947 | $384,300 | $172,500 | $211,800 |
| 2023 | $7,947 | $384,300 | $172,500 | $211,800 |
| 2022 | $7,713 | $384,300 | $172,500 | $211,800 |
| 2021 | $7,713 | $384,300 | $172,500 | $211,800 |
| 2020 | $7,598 | $384,300 | $172,500 | $211,800 |
| 2019 | $7,498 | $384,300 | $172,500 | $211,800 |
| 2018 | $7,432 | $384,300 | $172,500 | $211,800 |
| 2017 | $7,286 | $384,300 | $172,500 | $211,800 |
| 2016 | $7,634 | $410,200 | $172,500 | $237,700 |
| 2015 | $6,903 | $232,800 | $88,500 | $144,300 |
| 2014 | $6,493 | $224,300 | $80,000 | $144,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map