NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $319,000 - $394,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,176 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2024

Last sale price $280,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,447 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2024

One Owner, 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath with lots of potential and lots of storage. Downstairs features a large primary w/ on suite, large living, formal dining, office, kitchen w/ center island, breakfast nook, laundry room, and half bath. The second floor features 1 bedroom with an on-suite and 2 bedrooms that share a Pullman bath—a large oversized 2-car garage with room for more storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathryne Horner

Keller Williams Advantage License #134408 Listed on: 07/16/2024

Keller Williams Advantage

Last Buyer's Agent

Timothy Persley

Henry Hinds Realty, LLC License #177865

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,534

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 9,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property

HOA Fees

  • $55 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,176 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,534

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

9,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$55 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Tisdale Parkway to Pine. West on Pine to Union. Right on Union to Seminole. Follow the street around to the left, property is on the right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.207
  • Subdivision Name: Gilcrease Hills Village II
  • Architectural Style: French Provincial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Laminate Counters, Stone Counters, Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3176.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, None
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, HardiPlank Type, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Multiple Heating Units
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Guard, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 55.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Central
  • Elementary School: Academy Central
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Central

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9000.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2534.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2025
Sold by
Premier Capital Investments Llc
Bought by
Smith Halcie E and Smith Fallon R
Current Estimated Value
$356,828

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,828

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2024
Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.04%
Views
16

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.25%
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2019
Sold by
Saulters Michelle M
Bought by
Saulters W E W and Saulters Willie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Charlesetta Sailter W E and Charlesetta Sailter
Bought by
Saulters W E and Saulters Charlesetta

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Sold by
Crystaline Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Saulters Saulters W and Saulters Charlesetta

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 1993
Sold by
Tpo Inc
Bought by
Crystaline Enterprises Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Halcie E -- None Listed On Document
Premier Capital Investments Llc $280,000 None Listed On Document
Saulters W E W -- None Available
Saulters W E -- --
Saulters Saulters W $120,000 --
Crystaline Enterprises Inc $11,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Halcie E $340,000
Previous Owner Premier Capital Investments Llc $328,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2024 09/30/24 Sold $280,000 0.0% $88 / Sq Ft
07/24/2024 07/24/24 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2024 07/22/24 For Sale $279,900 0.0% $88 / Sq Ft
07/17/2024 07/17/24 Off Market $280,000 -- --
07/16/2024 07/16/24 For Sale $279,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,865 $50,715 $2,400 $48,315
2024 $2,717 $23,496 $1,613 $21,883
2023 $2,717 $23,496 $1,613 $21,883
2022 $2,666 $23,496 $1,613 $21,883
2021 $2,635 $23,496 $1,613 $21,883
2020 $2,595 $23,496 $1,613 $21,883
2019 $2,760 $23,496 $1,613 $21,883
2018 $2,766 $23,496 $1,613 $21,883
2017 $2,720 $23,079 $1,613 $21,466
2016 $2,658 $23,083 $1,613 $21,470
2015 $2,635 $23,083 $1,613 $21,470
2014 $2,479 $22,744 $1,613 $21,131
2013 $2,518 $22,082 $1,613 $20,469
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2425187

MLS Technology

APN: 570015086

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.