NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $728,000 - $847,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,009 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2022

Current estimated payment $5,167 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Basketball Court
  • Pool and Spa
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Robert L Puster Elementary School Rated A+
  • Open Floorplan
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of May 2022

Enjoy tranquil views of the pool and spa within this beautiful Goodman home on a private cul de sac lot in prestigious Lovejoy ISD! This traditional family-styled home boasts 5 bedrooms (includes a second bedroom down) 4 baths, 3 car garage, 2 living areas, and a well-appointed kitchen with double ovens, gas cooktop and ample storage in the cabinetry and pantry. Recent updates to this home include carpet, new pool heater, acid-wash and replaster of pool surface, Pool filter, pump, pool vac and generator, new HVAC units, appliances, hot water heaters, roof (2019) and more! The oversized backyard has a grassy area perfect for accomodating kids, pets, and or your gardening obsession! The 3rd bay of the garage is accessible from the backyard offering convenient storage of tools and Pool toys! Come see what Lovejoy-living is all about! *****Multiple Offers Received on this listing: Highest and Best Deadline is Tues April 19, 2022 at 12:00 noon.*****

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Suzanne Swain

Keller Williams Realty Allen License #0621023 Listed on: 04/15/2022

Keller Williams Realty Allen

Last Buyer's Agent

Deyanira Ortiz

Keller Williams Realty Allen License #0675915

Keller Williams Realty Allen

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,494

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,009 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 10 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number R484700A01001

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, management, ground maintenance
  • Neighborhood Management Association
  • Country Brook Estates Ph II Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,494

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Agent
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Fire Alarm
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KEWI03
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R484700A01001
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2003

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 3009.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Starter, Stone
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Double Vanity, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Built-In Gas Range, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Gas
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Playground, Park
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Outdoor Grill
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Pool, Pool/Spa Combo
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • RoadFrontageType: All Weather Road

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 415.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Neighborhood Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: Robert L. Puster
  • High School: Lovejoy
  • Junior High Dist: Lovejoy ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.28
  • Parcel Number: R484700A01001
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12196.8

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2003
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: A
  • Tax Lot: 10
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10494.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Sloan Creek

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2022
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Thomas Welhouse Bradley and Thomas Marie Diane
List Price
$709,000
Current Estimated Value
$775,491

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.28%
Original Mortgage
$647,000
Outstanding Balance
$538,183
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,308

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Goodman Family Of Builders Lp
Bought by
Welhouse Bradley Thomas and Welhouse Diane Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$290,050
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Lot Lines Ltd
Bought by
Goodman Family Of Builders Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Taylor/Cameron Allen Development Ltd
Bought by
Lot Lines Ltd

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$8,000,000
Interest Rate
5.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ortiz Efren H -- Bellinger And Associates
Welhouse Bradley Thomas -- --
Goodman Family Of Builders Lp -- Fair Land Title Company
Lot Lines Ltd -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ortiz Efren H $647,000
Previous Owner Welhouse Bradley Thomas $290,050
Previous Owner Lot Lines Ltd $8,000,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2022 05/19/22 Sold -- -- --
04/19/2022 04/19/22 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2022 04/15/22 For Sale $709,000 -- $236 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,912 $736,205 $242,000 $494,205
2024 $13,097 $790,892 $242,000 $548,892
2023 $13,097 $702,374 $187,000 $515,374
2022 $11,051 $518,973 $170,000 $427,794
2021 $10,494 $471,794 $125,000 $346,794
2020 $10,412 $450,032 $105,000 $345,032
2019 $10,886 $447,973 $105,000 $342,973
2018 $10,745 $438,222 $105,000 $333,222
2017 $11,137 $454,174 $100,000 $354,174
2016 $10,398 $427,217 $95,000 $332,217
2015 $8,102 $388,967 $85,000 $303,967
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20028366

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-4847-00A-0100-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.