RENTED APR 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $562,000 - $678,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
950 Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of April 2026

Available immediately! 3 bedroom, 2 bath home (half duplex) in North Miami. Recently updated kitchen and bathrooms, brand new roof. This home has its own private utility room with hookup for washer & dryer. Enjoy a quaint patio and semi-private backyard space. Tenant pays all utilities. Landlord pays for lawn maintenance. Minimum 650 credit score. Minimum monthly income $8,000 (can be combined). No pets. **Stove will be installed**

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jennifer Goodrich

Florida South Realty, Inc. License #0435656 Listed on: 01/06/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Jennifer Goodrich

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 8,301

Interior Spaces

  • 950 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 8,301 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/1/26
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-22-19-037-0060

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Myers Sub 1St Addn Condos
  • Myers Sub 1St Addn Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

8,301 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2026-04-01
  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Duplex/Tri/Quad-Annual, Multi Family
  • Subdivision Name: MYERS SUB 1ST ADDN
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • LastStatus: Pending
  • CurrentPrice: 2595
  • InternetRemarks: 3 bedroom / 2 bathroom half duplex in North Miami. Lovely home with updated kitchen and bathrooms.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 950

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: MYERS SUB 1ST ADDN

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-22-19-037-0060
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8301
  • Zoning: 5700

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Harding Constance B
Bought by
Davis Pauline
Current Estimated Value
$627,270

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,800
Outstanding Balance
$13,680
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$613,590

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davis Pauline $114,000 --
Harding Constance B $35,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Harding Constance B $79,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $2,595 0.0% --
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Price Changed $2,595 +5.9% $3 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Price Changed $2,450 -5.6% $3 / Sq Ft
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Price Changed $2,595 -7.2% $3 / Sq Ft
01/06/2026 01/06/26 For Rent $2,795 +3.5% --
11/02/2022 11/02/22 Rented $2,700 0.0% --
09/23/2022 09/23/22 For Rent $2,700 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,342 $330,611 -- --
2024 $6,247 $300,556 -- --
2023 $6,247 $273,233 $0 $0
2022 $5,595 $246,606 $0 $0
2021 $4,979 $224,188 $0 $0
2020 $4,629 $212,590 $70,558 $142,032
2019 $4,444 $212,590 $70,558 $142,032
2018 $4,081 $204,843 $70,558 $134,285
2017 $3,687 $153,125 $0 $0
2016 $3,446 $139,205 $0 $0
2015 $3,254 $126,550 $0 $0
2014 $3,045 $115,046 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11939721

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-2219-037-0060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.