15021 E 53rd Ave Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $456,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15021 E 53rd Ave, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $437,399, approximately $215 per square foot. 15021 E 53rd Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Washington Monique
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,515
Outstanding Balance
$65,980
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$371,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Vazquez Marlene and Vazquez Alvaro A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Vazquez Marlene and Vazquez Alvaro A
Bought by
Vazquez Marlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,760
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Vasquez Alvaro A and Vazquez Alvaro A
Bought by
Vazquez Alvaro A and Vazquez Marlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,800
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Harper Lesbia
Bought by
Vazquez Alvaro A and Vazquez Marlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Thomte Carl A
Bought by
Harper Lesbia and Vasquez Alvaro A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,769
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Monique | $98,000 | Assured Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Vazquez Marlene | -- | Mdt | |
| Vazquez Alvaro A | -- | -- | |
| Vazquez Alvaro A | -- | -- | |
| Harper Lesbia | $142,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Washington Monique | $95,515 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Marlene | $149,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Alvaro A | $144,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Harper Lesbia | $141,769 | |
| Closed | Vazquez Alvaro A | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,121 | $32,640 | $5,190 | $5,190 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $26,780 | $1,250 | $25,530 |
| 2023 | $2,075 | $26,780 | $1,250 | $25,530 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $23,980 | $5,120 | $18,860 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $24,660 | $5,260 | $19,400 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $22,110 | $5,260 | $16,850 |
| 2019 | $1,594 | $22,110 | $5,260 | $16,850 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $17,620 | $3,180 | $14,440 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $17,620 | $3,180 | $14,440 |
| 2016 | $970 | $11,890 | $2,929 | $8,961 |
| 2015 | $929 | $11,890 | $2,929 | $8,961 |
| 2014 | $703 | $8,470 | $1,990 | $6,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map