15026 Broadway Ave Harvey, IL 60426
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $189,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15026 Broadway Ave, Harvey, IL 60426 and is currently estimated at $133,692, approximately $65 per square foot. 15026 Broadway Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Thornton Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Vahora Abdul and Vahora Samina
Bought by
Vahora Arifbhai and Vahora Khushbuben
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Ramos Javier and Ramos Aurora
Bought by
Vahora Abdul and Vahora Samina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vahora Arifbhai | -- | Attorney | |
| Vahora Abdul | $12,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,604 | $7,301 | $1,183 | $6,118 |
| 2024 | $2,604 | $7,301 | $1,183 | $6,118 |
| 2023 | -- | $7,301 | $1,183 | $6,118 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,722 | $1,183 | $1,539 |
| 2021 | $2,123 | $2,721 | $1,182 | $1,539 |
| 2020 | $2,123 | $2,721 | $1,182 | $1,539 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $6,165 | $1,075 | $5,090 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $6,165 | $1,075 | $5,090 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $6,165 | $1,075 | $5,090 |
| 2016 | $2,573 | $6,472 | $967 | $5,505 |
| 2015 | $2,393 | $6,472 | $967 | $5,505 |
| 2014 | $2,420 | $6,472 | $967 | $5,505 |
| 2013 | $2,902 | $7,401 | $967 | $6,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map