15026 Davis Trace Dr Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $914,000 - $1,324,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,957
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15026 Davis Trace Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $1,065,808, approximately $215 per square foot. 15026 Davis Trace Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Mint Hill Middle School, Independence High, and Queen's Grant Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Dotson Barbara
Bought by
Driver Donald W and Driver Julia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Griffin Marty D
Bought by
Dotson Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Spurlock Samuel S
Bought by
Griffin Marty D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driver Donald W | $81,500 | -- | |
| Dotson Barbara | $51,000 | -- | |
| Griffin Marty D | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Griffin Marty D | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,185 | $866,470 | $150,000 | $716,470 |
| 2024 | $6,185 | $866,470 | $150,000 | $716,470 |
| 2023 | $6,093 | $866,470 | $150,000 | $716,470 |
| 2022 | $5,129 | $583,740 | $75,000 | $508,740 |
| 2021 | $5,129 | $583,740 | $75,000 | $508,740 |
| 2020 | $5,129 | $568,100 | $75,000 | $493,100 |
| 2019 | $4,987 | $568,100 | $75,000 | $493,100 |
| 2018 | $5,362 | $488,000 | $81,000 | $407,000 |
| 2017 | $5,322 | $488,000 | $81,000 | $407,000 |
| 2016 | $5,319 | $488,000 | $81,000 | $407,000 |
| 2015 | $5,315 | $488,000 | $81,000 | $407,000 |
| 2014 | $6,384 | $586,600 | $180,000 | $406,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map