S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Samantha Pompa
Keller Williams City-View
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $237,000
Tucked away in a peaceful cul-de-sac, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,488 sq. ft. of comfortable living space and a spacious 2-car garage. The expansive patio with a gazebo provides the perfect setting for outdoor gatherings and relaxation. The open floor plan enhances the home's functionality, making everyday living a breeze.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Samantha Pompa
Keller Williams City-View Listed on: 04/10/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Veronica Dowd
South Roots Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aleman Julian Nathaniel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dougherty John | -- | Presidio Title | |
| Parker Gary Gene | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Parker Gary Gene | -- | Atc | |
| Speer Nancy R | -- | Fatco |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aleman Julian Nathaniel | $232,707 | |
| Closed | Aleman Julian Nathaniel | $9,308 | |
| Previous Owner | Dougherty John | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Gary Gene | $169,493 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Gary Gene | $165,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Speer Nancy R | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | For Sale | $237,500 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Price Changed | $237,500 | -1.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Price Changed | $240,000 | -2.0% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | For Sale | $245,000 | -1.2% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2023 03/08/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2022 12/07/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/17/2022 11/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2022 11/01/22 | Price Changed | $247,900 | -3.9% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2022 09/20/22 | Price Changed | $257,900 | -4.4% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2022 09/20/22 | For Sale | $269,900 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2022 09/19/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2022 09/17/22 | For Sale | $269,900 | +66.1% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2019 08/20/19 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2019 05/10/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/10/2019 04/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2019 02/06/19 | For Sale | $162,500 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,250 | $241,290 | $62,020 | $179,270 |
| 2024 | $5,250 | $229,700 | $56,410 | $173,290 |
| 2023 | $5,250 | $234,480 | $56,410 | $178,070 |
| 2022 | $4,719 | $191,224 | $45,170 | $181,610 |
| 2021 | $4,441 | $173,840 | $37,650 | $136,190 |
| 2020 | $4,178 | $161,090 | $24,470 | $136,620 |
| 2019 | $3,966 | $148,920 | $24,470 | $124,450 |
| 2018 | $3,711 | $138,969 | $24,470 | $120,410 |
| 2017 | $3,404 | $126,335 | $24,470 | $103,340 |
| 2016 | $3,095 | $114,850 | $24,470 | $90,380 |
| 2015 | $2,567 | $110,858 | $20,540 | $91,080 |
| 2014 | $2,567 | $100,780 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Samantha Pompa
Keller Williams City-View
V
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Veronica Dowd
South Roots Realty
Seller's Agent in 2022
Hunter Carter
Inspire TX Realty
(210) 793-7043
3 in this area
52 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
John Foster
Foster Family Real Estate
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Michael Johnston
Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1852555
APN: 17799-008-0190
Ask me questions while you tour the home.